Skip to main content

Table 3 - Prevalence, amplitude of the 95% confidence interval expected and performed

From: Prevalence of juvenile idiopathic arthritis in schoolchildren from the city of São Paulo, the largest city in Latin America

 ExpectedPerformed
Prevalence of JIA0.250%0.196%
Lower confidence interval 95%0.150%0.104%
Upper limit of confidence interval 95%0.350%0.371%
Sample13,8715,709
Confidence interval range of 95%0.200%0.267%
Deff1.3001.287